Archive for August, 2009

Bullshevik Barack “NOT-THAT-HUSSEIN” Osbama as “The Joker”

Spoof-poster-Obamas-face-painted-The-Joker-branded-dangerous-mean-spirited.html

The neo-Marxist Left and other assorted, perpetually malcontent douchebags of the American Left, are upset that somebody dared to depict this miserable failure of a president (THAT’S RIGHT, I SAID IT! HE’S A MISERABLE FAILURE!) as The Joker, the Batman villain from the recent movie The Dark Knight. All I have to say is HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

Eh, on second thought, I DO have more to say… It’s soooo damn close to reality… I mean for one thing, this man doesn’t have very many normal friends; most seem to be societal malcontents, especially the two communist-terrorists, Billy “the bombthrower” Ayers and his wife Bernadine whose terror group was responsible for BOMBING the Pentagon, the Capitol, etc. I’ve been saying and thinking it for a long time: he’s got the same chip on his shoulders as all the radicals that he hung out with, it’s just that he hid it very well and with a lapdog media on his side, he was able to roll right into the WhiteHouse… These friends of his are and always were a roadmap towards understanding who he is and what’s lurking inside that head of his, something we’re learning more and more as his horrifying presidency unfolds!

Now, how upset do you think the little darlings were when their comrades of Vanity Fair did the same fucking thing to the previous president? Scroll down to the second picture. I bet they had a real good laugh at that Bush picture, but I also bet that NOW the joke isn’t funny anymore, right? You can hear them now: This is an OUTRAGE, mean-spirited, dangerous, you rabid right-wingers need to stop that shit! No, we’re not gonna stop that shit; what we’re gonna do is come out in droves and vote as if our very lives depended on it in the 2010 elections to save the fucking country from this nightmare! Yesss, nightmare! There is a very good chance republicans can win back the House of Representatives from the freaks, so there is light at the end of the tunnel, but it’s ~15 months away… :(

barackthejoker-article-1204213-05f20cc3000005dc-96_468x675

http://www.vanityfair.com/online/politics/2008/07/bush-as-joker.html

bush-the-joker002-copy1

Which president do you think deserves this depiction more, Barack or Bush ? Decide.


Court gives Pirate Bay ten days to scuttle connection to Netherlands.

http://www.engadget.com/2009/07/30/court-gives-pirate-bay-ten-days-to-scuttle-connection-to-netherl/

090730-piratebay-01

I just love biting sarcasm and this little excerpt I ran into is great!

Poor Pirate Bay, all it ever wanted to do was thumb its nose at the music and movie industries, enable software piracy for people all over the world, play cat-and-mouse games with the Swedish authorities, and maybe make a little money along the way. Now, hot on the heels of a verdict that sees four of its founders headed to prison (that is, if they don’t win their appeals) three of the group have been ordered by a court in the Netherlands to block all traffic between the site and its country. If this doesn’t happen in the next ten days, each of the defendants faces a charge of €30,000 ($42,000) for each day they don’t comply. According to the AP, it’s “not clear how the court expected the site’s operators to block traffic to the site, or whether it can enforce its order if they decline,” but soon it looks like the Dutch just might have to learn to buy their Rave Or Die! Mix Series CDs at the Record Exchange like the rest of us. Good luck going legit, guys!

Back in April I made a little post about a Swedish court having brought down the hammer of justice on four Pirate Bay founders. A little butt-pirate darling was irritated by that post and said the following:

They will be found innocent upon appeal. The are no more guilty of a crime that the founders of EBay or Google. Simply hosting a site is not a crime, and a judge that understands more than ‘a series of tubes’ will get it. You, who parade around in your underware denouncing them as criminals, should have more care about what you call a crime. If you have an automobile you could be found guilty of ‘providing the possibility of a getaway’ by your own reasoning.

You gotta love the guy for trying to pawn off such disingenuous comparisons to a search engine (even an auction site) with a straight face… Heh-heh.

Well, so far, not so good for our beloved Butt-Pirate Bay and its founders. Awwwww. =(

Stay tuned.


Copyright © 1996-2010 Plight of the Fan Translator. All rights reserved.
Jarrah theme by Templates Next | Powered by WordPress